BMFL
BMFL 2014

Schedule & Scores 2014

Schedule (as of 24 Aug 14)

Games played at Hughes Field (map)

Download 2014 schedule (pdf)

Week 1
Bears 14 - Packers 0
 
Vikings 20 - Cardinals 19
6-Sep
Raiders 7 - Saints 6
 
Colts 8 - Chargers 6
Giants 29 - Broncos 6
 
Steelers 6 - Chiefs 0
 
Bengals 18 - Dolphins 0
 
 
Week 2
Chargers 22 - Bengals 12
 
Raiders 20 - Dolphins 0
13-Sep
Vikings 26 - Chiefs 22
 
Bears 7 - Broncos 0
Colts 6 - Steelers 0
 
Giants 27 - Saints 13
 
Packers 20 - Cardinals 0
 
Week 3
Bengals 27 - Chiefs 12
 
Broncos 36 - Dolphins 0
20-Sep
Cardinals 7 - Steelers 0
 
Giants 27 - Packers 13
Chargers 27 - Vikings 13
 
Bears 18 - Raiders 6
 
Colts 12 - Saints 0
 
LARGE FIELD  
SMALL FIELD
Week 4 Saints Packers   Chiefs Chargers 9:15am
27-Sep Dolphins Bears   Colts Cardinals 10:30am
Broncos Raiders   Bengals Vikings 11:45am
  Steelers Giants 1pm
 
Week 5 Colts Vikings   Saints Bears 9:15am
4-Oct Bengals Steelers   Dolphins Giants 10:30am
Cardinals Chargers   Packers Raiders 11:45am
  Chiefs Broncos 1pm

Playoffs

Round 1 - Hughes Field

 
Game
   
Monday
S1
6:00pm Silver West #3 vs Silver East #2  LARGE FIELD
6-Oct
S2
7:15pm Silver West #2 vs Silver East #3 LARGE FIELD
 
     
Saturday
B1
9:30am East Bronze #1 vs West Bronze #2  LARGE FIELD
11-Oct
B2
9:30am East Bronze #2 vs West Bronze #1  SMALL FIELD
S3
10:15am Winner S1 vs West Silver #1  LARGE FIELD
S4
10:15am Winner S2 vs East Silver #1  SMALL FIELD
G1
12:00pm East Gold #1 vs West Gold #2  LARGE FIELD
G2
12:00pm East Gold #2 vs West Gold #1  SMALL FIELD
 
   

Round 2 - Shiloh High School Football Field

Friday 5:30pm Loser B1 vs Loser B2 Bronze 3rd Place
17-Oct 7:00pm Loser S1 vs Loser S2 Silver Consolation
8:30pm Loser S3 vs Loser S4 Silver 3rd Place
 
 
Sunday 1:00pm Loser G1 vs Loser G2 Gold 3rd Place
19-Oct 2:30pm Winner B1 vs Winner B2 Bronze Championship
4:00pm Winner S3 vs Winner S4 Silver Championship
5:30pm Winner G1 vs Winner G2 Gold Championship

 

 

 

League contact:  bmfl.footballleague@gmail.com 

Phone (701) 471-3097